LIQUIDATION SALE
A
P  U  B  L  I  C
U  C  T  I  O
N
 
RESTAURANT & LOUNGE
• S.S. EQUIPMENT • FURNISHINGS •
FORMERLY KNOWN AS
CANDLELIGHT INN RESTAURANT
 
35 WALKER STREET                           LENOX, MA
TO BE SOLD ON THE PREMISES
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27TH         AT 11:00 A.M.

Click here for AUCTION CATALOG

 
S.S. EQUIPMENT
 
 

Masterbilt 5' x 4' x 6' Port. Walk-In Box w/ Blower & Compressor
Manitowoc S.S. Ice Mach., Mod. S170 (Like New)
True S.S. 2D Upright Freezer, Mod. T-49F, Self Cont. (Like New)
Glenco S.S. 2D Upright Freezer, XL Series, Self Cont.
(2) Ass't Duke S.S. 2D Convection Ovens, Gas & Elec. (Like New)
Alto-Shaam S.S. 2D Port. Oven, Mod. 1000-08
Jackson S.S. Dishwasher w/ Temp. Booster & Rinser Thermaco Grease Trap
Hobart 20 Qt. Dough Mixer, 110V w/ Attach. 1D Glass Reach-In Cooler
Sterling 60 S.S. Bain Marie, Self Cont. Southbend S.S. 6B Range w/ 1D Oven, Gas
Magic Kitchen 36 CharBroiler, Mod. SMB-36, Gas
Southbend Rapid Steam Elec. Steamer Berkel Elec. Meat Slicer, 110V
Duke S.S. 3-Comp. Steam Table Cres-Cor 35-Tier Port. Proof Box
12' S.S. 2-Section Exhaust Hood w/ Fire Safety System
(2) Bev-Air 72 S.S. 3D Bottle Coolers, Self Cont.
Jackson S.S. Undercounter Glass Washer, Mod. 24B
S.S. Sinks Bar Sinks Bun Warmer Speed Racks Hotel Pans
Metro Shelving Pots, Pans, Utensils, Dishware, Glassware, Etc., Etc.

 

 
FURNISHINGS
 
 

• (50) Ass't 30”, 36” & 42” Tables • (80) Windsor Style Side Chairs •
• (24) Ass't Wood Side Chairs • Royal Elec. Dig. Cash Reg. • 20” U-Shaped Wood Bar •
• Wood Buffet • (2) Wood Hutch's • Pewter Candlesticks • Stereo Sys. • Bar Stools • Etc. •

 

RESTAURANT CLOSED - EVERYTHING SELLS!

TERMS OF SALE:
25% DEPOSIT CASH OR CERTIFIED CHECK
10% BUYERS PREMIUM
OTHER TERMS TO BE ANNOUNCED AT TIME OF SALE

INSPECTION: MORNING OF SALE - 8:30 A.M. TO 11:00 A.M.

Top

Back to COMMERCIAL Calendar

Corporate Office
83 State Street
Springfield, MA
01103

1-413-733-5238
Fax:1- 413-731-5946


Aaron Posnik & Co., Inc.
Established 1932

Philadelphia Office
5 Great Valley Road
Suite 244, Malvern, PA
19355

1-610-853-6655
Fax: 1-610-853-6633
Mass Auc. Lic. #161• www.posnik.com • E-mail: info@posnik.com • PA Auc. Lic. # AU-0038-R

H•me